Privacy and Cookie Policy
Privacy Policy
Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to Art. 13 of the European Regulation n.679 / 2016 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (GDPR) and of art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data.

This document illustrates how the personal data of the users of the paul.hide.it website are processed and protected

The Data Controller
The Data Controller of personal data is Paul.hide S.n.c., with registered office at via Giorgione, 4 – 30021 – Caorle (VE) – Italy, Tax ID Code/VAT No. 04430120271

The Data Controller guarantees the utmost confidentiality in the processing of personal data, in compliance with the provisions of the current legislation on the protection of personal data.

Purpose of the processing
Personal data will be processed for the purpose of carrying out product sales activities through the site and related activities for the management and execution of the contractual relationship and related obligations (including the management of customer care activities as well as verification and analysis of reports, complaints and disputes, execution of the activities preliminary to the contract, execution of contractual obligations and the fulfillment of administrative-accounting duties).

Furthermore, the provision of personal data of the user is mandatory to comply with legislative provisions; any failure to provide personal data by the user in the cases indicated above will make it impossible for the user to receive the services, the products requested and to receive the answers and information requested on the website www.paulhide.it.

Purposes of the processing for marketing purposes
The personal data of registered users will be processed for marketing and communication purposes by sending advertising and promotional material and confidential offers through automated systems (eg: SMS, e-mail, push notifications, messaging applications and social networks) included therein sending newsletters.

Treatment recipients
The personal data of the user will be accessible within the necessary limits and for the purposes indicated by employees and collaborators as Responsible, as well as communicated to external subjects, such as couriers, banks and companies that process data on behalf of the Owner Paul.hide S.n.c. These subjects have been appointed as Data Processors.
The user’s personal data will not be disseminated in any way.

The type of data collected
The personal data that Paul.hide S.n.c collects and treats include name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address (e-mail), fiscal code or VAT number and any other optional information.

Method and duration of treatment
The personal data collected will be processed mainly by electronic means and stored only for the time strictly necessary to provide assistance and support in case of return and / or resolve any problem relating to the order and, in general, for the management and execution of the contractual relationship and the related obligations to comply with laws, regulations, EU legislation, as well as instructions prepared by the authorities and supervisory bodies.

Processing methods and duration for marketing purposes
The personal data collected will be processed mainly by electronic means and stored only for the time strictly necessary to carry out all the activities described above for a period not exceeding 10 years.

User rights
In accordance with Articles 7 of the Code and 15.16, 17, 18, 20 and 21 of the Regulations, the user has the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data and the confirmation that it is or less processing of the same, to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request to integrate them, update them, or rectify them. Furthermore, he has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests must be addressed to Paul.hide Snc, with registered office at via Giorgione, 4 – 30021 – Caorle (VE) – Italy, Tax ID Code/VAT No. 04430120271 in the person of the Data Protection Officer (DPO), sending an email to address [email protected]
It should also be noted that the interested party has the right to revoke the consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation, without prejudice to the consequences indicated below regarding a possible refusal to provide such personal data.

Only with the explicit consent of the Participant the data may be used for sending advertising, promotional material and for reserved offers (via e-mail, sms, mail, telephone contact) as well as for the creation of personalized services through the study of his tastes and his consumption habits. It should be noted that any refusal to provide data for the purposes of marketing and profiling as described above will make it impossible to follow up the related activities.

Cookies and tags

Cookies are data files used following the user’s registration with the Site and stored on the user’s computer’s hard drive. The Website uses cookies and other interactive technologies, such as tags, for specific purposes, that is to offer the user an easier navigation on the Site and allow easier access to the same, as well as for internal security purposes, statistical analysis (for example, site traffic) and system administration. I c.d. Session cookies are stored in a temporary memory and are deleted when the user closes the browser.

Cookies and tags used by Paul.hide S.n.c. do not allow Paul.hide S.n.c. no control on the user’s computer. Paul.hide S.n.c. does not use cookies or tags to access information stored on the user’s computer and to monitor user operations. The Site may contain links to other sites. Paul.hide S.n.c. does not exercise any control, and cannot be held responsible, for cookies and other technologies used to track users on websites accessible from the Site, on any content and material published on such sites. This Privacy Policy applies only to Paul.hide S.n.c. as defined above.

Updates and changes
This privacy policy is a constantly updated document; therefore, the Data Controller reserves the right to make changes at any time by giving publicity to users on this page.

Cookie policy for www.paulhide.it
Use of cookies
Paul.hide S.n.c. uses cookies to make its services simple and efficient for users who view the pages of Paul.hide S.n.c.
Users viewing the Paul.hide Snc site will see minimal information entered in their devices, whether they are computers or mobile devices, in small text files called “cookies” stored in the directories used by the User’s web browser .
There are various types of cookies, some to make the use of the Site more effective, others to enable certain features.

Analyzing them in detail our cookies allow:

store the preferences entered
avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit such as user name and password
analyze the use of the services and content provided by Paul.hide S.n.c to optimize the browsing experience and the services offered

Types of cookies used by Paul.hide S.n.c.
Following are the various types of cookies used by Paul.hide S.n.c according to the purpose of use:

Technical Cookies
This type of cookie allows certain sections of the Paul.hide S.n.c .. website to function correctly.

They are of two categories, persistent and session:

persistent: once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date
of sessions: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed
These cookies, always sent from our domain, are necessary to display the site correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, will therefore always be used and sent, unless the user does not change the settings in his browser (thus invalidating the display of site pages).

Analytical cookies
The cookies in this category are used to collect information on the use of the site. Paul.hide S.n.c will use this information for anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookie collects anonymous data about the activity of the user and how it arrived on the Site. The analytical cookies are sent from the Website itself or from third-party domains.

Analysis cookies of third-party services
These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the Site by users in anonymous form such as: visited pages, time spent, origins of traffic of origin, geographical origin, age, gender and interests for the purposes of marketing campaigns . These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the Site.

Cookies to integrate products and functions of third-party software
This type of cookie integrates functions developed by third parties within the pages of the Paul.hide Snc Website, such as the icons and preferences expressed in social networks, for the purpose of sharing the contents of the site or for the use of software services of third parties such as software to generate maps and additional software that offer additional services).
These cookies are sent from third-party domains and from partner sites that offer their functionality on the pages of the Paul.hide S.n.c .. Website

Note:
Disabling third-party cookies can in some cases prevent tracking by advertisers, for more information, see the website AboutCookies.org

For more information on the tracking of activities by advertisers, the use of third-party cookies on this site and their privacy policies, see the following links:

Facebook
https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Twitter
https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it

Google adsense
http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Google Analytics
https://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Pinterest
https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy

The list of third parties is subject to updates.
Websites may use third-party cookies for purposes that are not necessarily related to privacy and their deactivation may interfere with the proper functioning of those sites.

Profiling cookies
Those cookies are necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site of Paul.hide S.n.c.

Paul.hide S.n.c., according to current legislation, is not required to seek consent for technical and analytical cookies, as they are necessary to provide the services requested.

For all other types of cookies, consent can be expressed by the User with one or more of the following methods:

Through specific configurations of the browser used or the relative computer programs used to navigate the pages that make up the Site.
By changing the settings in the use of third-party services
Both of these solutions may prevent you from using or viewing parts of the Site of Paul.hide S.n.c.

Web sites and third-party services

The Site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which may be different from the one adopted by positioning-seo and therefore not responsible for these sites.

How to manage cookies on your PC
Below we indicate some examples of the steps to follow to check if cookies are enabled on the most common web browsers. In the same sections of the web browsers the user can also decide whether to disable cookies.

Google Chrome
Access the “Settings” through the button at the top of the browser window.
Enter the “advanced” section and identify the “Privacy and security” section.
Access the “navigation contents setting” section and then the relevant section on cookies.

Microsoft Edge
Access the “Settings” through the button at the top of the browser window.
Click on the “view advanced settings” button and locate the “Privacy and services” section.
Access the relevant section on cookies.

Mozilla Firefox
Access the “Options” through the button at the top of the browser window.
Access the “Privacy and security” section.
Access the relevant section on cookies.

Pixel policy for www.paulhide.it
Paul.hide S.n.c uses the facebook pixels that are used to collect information on the use of the site. Paul.hide S.n.c will use this information for anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of pixel collects anonymous data on the activity of users and how it arrived on the Site. The services used are: Facebook Custum Audience, Facebook Remarketing, Facebook Conversion Monitoring. The facebook pixels are sent from the same site.

This page is visible through the link at the bottom of all the pages of the Site pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of the consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette n.126 of 3 June 2014 and relative register of provisions n.229 of 8 May 2014.